Netcare System Social Icons Facebook Twitter Google Plus You Tube Linked In Skype   Sign in | Register
Katihar Online Facebook Account Katihar Online Twitter Account Katihar Online Google Plus Accont Katihar Online You Tube Account Katihar Online Linked In Account Katihar Online Skype Account

 

NCS LED Bulb

Welcome to Katihar Online

We are very glad for being Online Patner of of Major Ashutosh Challenger Tournament 2016

Major Ashutosh Challenger Trophy
(M-ACT) 2016

Major Ashotosh Cricket Challenger Trophy 2016 Winner- Macon Ranchi

Major Ashutosh Challenger Trophy (M-ACT) 2016 Champion MACON RANCHI


 

Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Runnerup- UP Eleven   Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Final Match Man of the Match- Ajay Yadav
Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Runnerup- UP XI   Man of the Tournament & Best Bowler- Ajay Yadav
Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Runnerup- UP Eleven   Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Final Match Man of the Match- Ajay Yadav
Final- Man of the Match- Nazim Siddique (wk)   Best Batsman- Ankur Lakmani
Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Runnerup- UP Eleven   Major Ashutosh M-ACT 2016 Final Match Man of the Match- Ajay Yadav
Rising Player of the Tournament- Prince Sahi   Best Fielder- Anirban Chatterjee

SCORECARD

  •     1st Inning
    • Batsman Status- 1st Inning

      116/10(32.4)
      Player Name     Run Ball Four Six
      Ankur LakmaniC Deepak B Raju Panday17230400
      Ashvani MandawC RoshanB Ajay yadav08080200
      Saquib MirzaC NadimB Ajay Yadav00040000
      Sankata PrasadBoldB Ajay Yadav03190000
      Rahul SinghCatchB Ajay Yadav01060000
      ASHNAL JamalCatchB Chandan kumar Sharma24480300
      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)Not OutNot Out08090100
      Shivam SrivastavLBWB Abhishek Parsad18240200
      ShambhuBoldB Abhishek Parsad09220100
      Prince SahiCatchB Roshan Parsad16230001
      Sabaz MirzaCatchB Chandan kumar Sharma02080000

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning

      Bowler Name Over Maiden Run Wicket Noball Wide Economy
      Ajay Yadav070306040000
      Chandan kumar Sharma5.40031020002
      Raju Panday070127010000
      Roshan Parsad070035010002
      Abhishek Parsad060116020003
      Bowler6
      Bowler7

       

  •     2nd Inning
    • Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      117/3(16.2)Man of tha match Nazim Siddique (wk)
      Player Name     Run Ball Four Six
      Nazim Siddique (wk)CatchB Md Suhail Ahamd (C)69511202
      Sushant SinghC PrincB Shabaz Mirza06110100
      Abhijeet SoniCatchB Md Suhail Ahamd (C)29330201
      Anirban Chatterjee ©
      Gulraj HashanNot OutNot Out00000000
      Roshan ParsadNot OutNot Out05030100
      Chandan kumar Sharma
      Raju Panday
      Deepak Virat
      Abhishek Parsad
      Ajay Yadav

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning

      Bowler Name Over Maiden Run Wicket Noball Wide Economy
      Shambhu020017000001
      Shabaz Mirza040021010000
      Shivam Srivastav020015000000
      Prince Sahi030014000001
      Rahul Singh020016000000
      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)020021020000
      Bowler71.20011000000
      Bowler8

       

RESULTES (ARCHIVES)

 

  •     

        Quater Final-1 (21 Feb 2016) |Nepal Vs Katihar | Katihar won by 6 Wkt

    • Nepal Won the toss and elected to Bat first.
      Nepal- 147/10 (34.4) Katihar- 148/4 (24) Man of the Match-

      Scoreboard

      Nepal- 147/10(34.4)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Shadab Akhtar (Cap)*

      C Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      B Mayank

      09

      20

      1

      Puspa Thapa

      C Kishan

      B Vijay Bharti

      08

      09

      1

      0

      Manoj Mandal

      B Kishan Kumar Choudhry

      11

      15

      02

      0

      Ajay Rajbanshi

      C Ashwani

      B Vijay Bharti

      03

      08

      0

      0

      Siddhant Lohani

      B Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      B Md Shakil

      00

      02

      0

      0

      Niraj Mukhiya (WK)

      c Sakil

      B Vijay Bharti

      04

      29

      0

      0

      Bibek Jha

      C Khalid Alam

      B Ayush Kumar

      11

      8

      2

      0

      Arshalan Akhter

      Not Out

      07

      14

      0

      0

      Lalit Rajbanshi

      LBW

      B Kishan Kumar Choudhry

      0

      1

      0

      0

      Firdosh Ansari

      Bold

      B Kishan Kumar Choudhry

      46

      45

      2

      1

      Minash Thapa

      Bold

      B Kishan Kumar Choudhry

      32

      36

      2

      2

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Vijay Bharti

      07

      1

      21

      04

      04

      Ayush Kumar

      07

      1

      21

      1

      02

      Mayank Parnini

      3

      16

      03

      Md Shakil

      05

      24

      1

      01

      01

      Kishar Kumar Choudhry

      6.2

      0

      35

      04

      Hirdyanand

      03

      13

       

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      Katihar- 148/4 (24)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Karan Kumar(Cap)

      Niraj Mukhiya (WK)

      B Ajay Rajbanshi

      06

      09

      1

      0

      Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      Bold

      B Manoj Mandal

      53

      58

      3

      0

      Ashwani Kumar

      Not Out

      Not Out

      03

      11

      0

      0

      Khalid Alam

      Mayank Parnini

      Suraj Sharma

      St Niraj Mukhiya (WK)

      B Lalit Rajbanshi

      33

      34

      2

      02

      Hirdyanand

      C Manoj Mandal

      C Shadab Akhtar (Cap)

      11

      08

      0

      01

      Kishan Kumar Choudhry

      Ayush Kumar

      Md Shakil

      Vijay Bharti

      Not Out

      Not Out

      30

      20

      3

      02

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Arshalan Akhter

      03

      16

      01

      Ajay Rajbanshi

      3

      12

      Shadab Akhtar (Cap)

      06

      32

      01

      02

      Lalit Rajbanshi

      05

      36

      01

      Firdosh Ansari

      02

      12

      Puspa Thapa

      01

      09

      Manoj Mandal

      03

      01

      11

      01

      00

      00

      00

      Siddhant Lohani

      0.4

      12

       

  •     

        Quater Final-2 (22 Feb 2016) | Asansol Rly Vs Rising | Rising (Jharkhand) won by 6 wkt

    • Asansol Rly won the toss and elected to Bat first.
      Asansol RLY- 80/10(27.4) Rising (Jharkhand)- 83/4 (19) Man of the Match-

      SCORECARD

          •     1st Inning

      Batsman Status- 1st Inning
      80/10(27.4)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Ankit Kumar

      Run Out

      Run Out

      03

      14

      0

      0

      Raju Kumar

      Bold

      B Ajay Yadav

      00

      04

      0

      0

      M S kalsi (C)

      C Roshan

      B Chandan

      01

      10

      0

      0

      Goutam Yadav

      Bold

      B Ajay Yadav

      04

      06

      01

      0

      Abishak

      Bold

      B Raju

      07

      31

      0

      0

      Rajendir Sharma

      C Vijay

      B Roshan

      11

      23

      02

      0

      Kaslik

      C Vijay

      B Chandan

      11

      28

      01

      0

      Maya Shainkar

      C Vijay

      B Abishak

      18

      31

      01

      0

      Vikesh Kumar

      Catch

      B Ajay Yadav

      03

      12

      00

      00

      Ravi Kumar

      Not Out

      Not Out

      01

      05

      0

      0

      Gourav Kumar

      C Ajay

      B Roshan

      04

      03

      01

      00

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Ajay Yadav

      07

      03

      09

      03

      01

      01

      Abishak

      05

      01

      15

      01

      00

      02

      Chandan

      05

      01

      12

      02

      00

      02

      Roshan

      5.4

      00

      18

      02

      00

      00

      Raju

      05

      00

      15

      01

      00

      00

      Bowler6

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Bowler7

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      83/04(19.3)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Deepak Virat

      C Ravi

      B Vikesh

      00

      01

      00

      00

      Vijay Gagna

      LBW

      B Vikesh

      06

      21

      00

      00

      Roshan

      Catch

      B Ravi

      30

      51

      00

      00

      Abijeet Soni

      Catch

      B Vikesh

      10

      13

      00

      00

      Anirwen Detrjee

      Not Out

      Not Out

      31

      34

      00

      00

      Gulraj Hashan

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      00

      00

      00

      Raju

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Ajay Yadav

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Sushet Singh

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Abishak

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Chandan

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning

      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Vikesh Kumar

      07

      01

      15

      03

      00

      00

      0

      Sourab Kumar

      6.3

      00

      36

      00

      01

      02

      Goutam Kumar

      03

      00

      10

      00

      00

      00

      Rajendir Sharma

      01

      00

      11

      00

      00

      00

      Ravi Kumar

      02

      00

      11

      01

      00

      00

      Bowler6

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Bowler7

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Bowler8

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

       

  •     

        Quater Final-3 (23 Feb 2016) | BIHAR XI Vs TATA | BIHAR XI Win by 9 wickets

    • TATA won the toss and elected to BAT first.
      TATA- 96/10(21.5) Bihar XI- 97/1(14) Man of tha match- Nishant Kumar

      SCORECARD

      •     1st Inning

      Batsman Status- 1st Inning
      96/10(21.5)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Vikash Yadav (C)

      C Ishaan Kisan (W.K)

      B Amrendra Tiwary

      24

      33

      03

      0

      Rahul Kumar

      C Ishaan Kisan (W.K)

      B Faisal Gani

      00

      01

      0

      0

      Ajeet Kumar (W.K)

      C Ishaan Kisan (W.K)

      B Amrendra Tiwary

      17

      29

      02

      0

      Ritesh Kumar

      Catch

      B Faisal Gani

      10

      08

      02

      0

      Parwaz Saikh

      Bold

      B Ranjan Yadav

      09

      18

      02

      0

      Karan

      C S Gani

      B Viswajeet Kumar

      09

      07

      02

      0

      Raghaw Sharma

      C Atul Priyankar (C)

      B Faisal Gani

      00

      04

      0

      0

      Vikash Singh

      St Ishaan Kisan (W.K)

      B Anukul Ashih

      00

      02

      00

      00

      Avinash Choudhary

      LBW

      B Anukul Ashih

      08

      08

      01

      Farhan Ahmad

      C S Gani

      B Kundan Sharma

      07

      17

      0

      0

      Amrendra

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      03

      00

      00

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Faisal Gani

      5

      0

      23

      03

      0

      02

      Ranjan Yadav

      4

      2

      16

      01

      00

      0

      Viswajeet Kumar

      04

      30

      01

      02

      01

      Amrendra Tiwary

      04

      06

      02

      0

      01

      Anukul Ashih

      2.5

      10

      02

      01

      Kundan Sharma

      02

      01

      07

      01

      01

      Bowler7

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      97/1(14) Man of tha match (Nishant Kumar)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Ishaan Kisan (W.K)

      Not Out

      Not Out

      18

      13

      02

      01

      Saqibul Gani

      C Parwaz Saikh

      B Vikash Singh

      05

      08

      Rajnish Kumar

      R H

      11

      18

      01

      Atul Priyankar (C)

      Amrendra Tiwary

      Anukul Ashih

      Kundan Sharma

      Ranjan Yadav

      Faisal Gani

      Nishant Kumar

      Not Out

      Not Out

      51

      45

      04

      03

      Viswajeet Kumar

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning

      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Vikash Jha

      06

      01

      33

      01

      Avinash Choudhary

      04

      31

      03

      03

      Farhan Ahmad

      03

      24

      01

      Karan

      01

      07

      Players

      Players

      Bowler7

      Bowler8

       

  •     

        Quarter Final-4 (24 Feb 2016)| UP XI Vs Kolkata | UP XI won by 15 Runs

    • UP XI won the toss and elected to bat first.
      UP XI- 215/9(35) Kolkata- 200/10(34.1) Man of tha match- Mirza Sahbaz

      Batsman Status- 1st Inning
      215/9(35)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Ankur Lakmani

      C (Wk)

      B Md Nasim

      46

      70

      05

      00

      Duvgesh Choudhary

      Bold

      B Prakash Singh

      05

      03

      01

      00

      Rahul Singh

      C Sourav Paswan

      B Banti Biswas

      40

      47

      04

      01

      Ashvani Mandni

      Catch

      B Prakash Singh

      48

      45

      05

      02

      Mirza Sahabz

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      01

      00

      00

      Shivam Srivastav

      Bold

      B Prakash Singh

      10

      09

      00

      01

      Sankata Prasad

      Catch

      B Md Nasim

      01

      04

      00

      00

      Saquib Mirza

      Stemp

      B Sourav Paswan

      05

      07

      00

      00

      Prince Sahi

      Not Out

      Not Out

      13

      10

      02

      Mirza Akif

      LBW

      B Sourav Paswan

      05

      03

      01

      00

      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      Bold

      B Md Nasim

      17

      14

      03

      00

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Md Nasim

      07

      40

      03

      01

      Prakash Singh

      06

      42

      03

      08

      Avinash Singh

      06

      30

      00

      01

      Banti Biswas

      07

      46

      01

      02

      02

      Sourav Paswan

      07

      35

      02

      Bowler6

      01

      05

      Bowler7

      01

      11

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning
      200/10(34.1)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Md Azhar (C)

      Catch

      B Mirza Sahabz

      00

      03

      00

      00

      Avinash Singh

      Catch

      B Mirza Sahabz

      05

      08

      00

      00

      Md Nasim

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      01

      00

      00

      Dipak Rawat

      Run Out

      Run Out

      24

      49

      04

      00

      Banti Biswas

      Catch

      B Mirza Sahabz

      44

      32

      05

      02

      Akash Dip

      Catch

      B Ashvani Mandaw

      29

      26

      05

      00

      Prakash Singh

      Catch

      B Rahul Singh

      04

      09

      00

      00

      Pratik Das

      Run Out

      Run Out

      22

      20

      03

      00

      Sourav Paswan

      Bold

      B Prince Sahi

      13

      12

      00

      01

      Suraj Singh

      Catch

      B Mirza Sahabz

      30

      38

      02

      01

      Ram Thakur

      LBW

      Rahul Singh

      00

      02

      00

      00

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Shivam Srivastav

      07

      01

      27

      00

      00

      02

      Mirza Sahabz

      07

      44

      04

      00

      07

      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      01

      10

      Prince Sahi

      06

      30

      01

      Ashvani Mandaw

      07

      47

      01

      05

      Rahul Singh

      6.1

      31

      02

      00

      00

      Bowler7

      Bowler8

       

  •     

        Semi Final-1 (25 Feb 2016) | Bihar XI Vs Macon Ranchi | Macon Ranchi won by 57 Runs

    • BIHAR XI won the toss and elected to Ball first.
      Macon Ranchi 149/10(33.3) Bihar XI- 92/10(21.1) Man of tha match- Roshan Prasad

      149/10(33.3)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Sushant Singh

      C kundan

      B Faisal Gani

      04

      09

      0

      00

      Nazim Siddique (wk)

      C kundan

      B Faisal Gani

      20

      14

      03

      00

      Abhijeet Soni

      Bold

      B Amrendra Tiwary

      48

      69

      07

      00

      Anirban Chatterjee ©

      Bold

      B Amrendar

      09

      17

      01

      00

      Gylerj Husan

      LBW

      B Amrendar

      14

      21

      02

      00

      Roshan Parsad

      C Asfakane Khan(WK)

      B Amrendar Tiwari

      09

      10

      01

      00

      Deepak Virat

      Catch

      B Kundan Sharma

      10

      25

      01

      00

      Chandan kumar Sharma

      C Ranjan Yadav

      B Ranjan Yadav

      13

      16

      01

      00

      Ajay yadav

      Catch

      B Ranjan Yadav

      15

      11

      02

      01

      Raju Panday

      C Ranjan Yadav

      B Amrendar Tiwari

      00

      03

      00

      00

      Abhishek Parsad

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      03

      00

      00

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Faisal Gani

      05

      35

      02

      00

      00

      Ranjan Yadav

      06

      02

      16

      02

      00

      00

      00

      Ankul Ashish

      07

      36

      01

      Amrendar Tiwari

      6.3

      26

      05

      Kundan Sharma

      05

      18

      01

      01

      02

      Rajnish Kumar

      04

      18

      02

      Bowler7

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning
      92/10(21.1)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Rajnish Kumar

      Catch

      B Anirban Chatterjee ©

      00

      01

      00

      00

      Saqibul Gani

      Catch

      B Raju Panday

      40

      23

      01

      05

      Asfaran Khan(WK)

      Bold

      B Roshan Parsad

      02

      11

      00

      00

      Autul Priyankar©

      Catch

      B Raju Panday

      03

      07

      00

      00

      Kundan Sharma

      Catch

      B Abhishek Parsad

      07

      16

      01

      00

      Nishant Kumar

      Catch

      B Roshan Parsad

      09

      15

      00

      01

      Ankul Ashish

      C Anirban Chatterjee ©

      B Raju Panday

      06

      06

      00

      01

      Ranjan Yadav

      Not Out

      Not Out

      03

      11

      00

      00

      Faisal Gani

      C C Nazim Siddique (wk)

      B Roshan Parsad

      04

      12

      00

      00

      Mohsin Khan

      C Chandan kumar Sharma

      B Chandan kumar Sharma

      04

      09

      01

      00

      Amrendar Tiwari

      Catch

      B Roshan Parsad

      12

      13

      02

      00

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Ajay yadav

      0.3

      06

      00

      00

      00

      Anirban Chatterjee ©

      1.3

      09

      01

      00

      01

      Raju Panday

      05

      27

      02

      00

      00

      Chandan kumar Sharma

      05

      01

      32

      01

      00

      00

      Abhishek Parsad

      03

      07

      01

      00

      00

      Roshan Parsad

      6.1

      02

      10

      04

      00

      00

      Bowler7

      Bowler8

       

  •     

        Semi Final-2 (24 Feb 2016) | KATIHAR Vs UP XI | UP XI won by 54 Runs

    • BIHAR XI won the toss and elected to Ball first.
      Macon Ranchi 149/10(33.3) Bihar XI- 92/10(21.1) Man of tha match- Roshan Prasad

      SCORECARD

      •     1st Inning

      Batsman Status- 1st Inning
      193/8(35)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      Catch Sakil

      B Rejesh Singh

      02

      07

      00

      00

      Ashvani Mandani

      Run Out

      Run Out

      18

      17

      00

      02

      Rahul Singh

      St Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      B Khalid Alam

      12

      28

      01

      00

      Mirza Sahabz

      Shivam Srivastav

      C Hirdyanand

      B Khalid Alam

      04

      07

      00

      00

      Sankata Prasad

      Not Out

      Not Out

      37

      43

      04

      00

      Ankur Lakmani

      C Sakil

      B Khalid Alam

      58

      58

      11

      00

      Prince Sahi

      Not Out

      Not Out

      07

      02

      01

      00

      Duvgesh Choudhary(wk)

      C Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      B Vijay Bharti

      00

      07

      00

      00

      Shambhu

      C Sakil

      B Rejesh Singh

      07

      08

      01

      00

      ASHNAL JAMAL

      C Mayank Parnani

      B Vijay Bharti

      35

      33

      02

      02

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Vijay Bharti

      07

      01

      39

      02

      00

      02

      Rejesh Singh

      07

      01

      37

      02

      00

      02

      Ayush Kumar

      06

      00

      20

      00

      00

      00

      Khalid Alam

      07

      01

      29

      03

      00

      00

      Md Shakil

      06

      00

      34

      00

      00

      02

      Hirdyanand

      02

      00

      23

      00

      00

      05

      Bowler7

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      139/10(29.2) Man of tha match (Shambhu)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Karan Kumar(Cap)

      Catch

      B Shambhu

      09

      12

      01

      00

      Bhanu Anand(W.K)

      LBW

      B Prince Sahi

      16

      31

      01

      00

      Ashwani Kumar

      Catch

      B Shivam Singh

      01

      08

      00

      00

      Khalid Alam

      Catch

      B Prince Sahi

      02

      04

      00

      00

      Mayank Parnani

      C Duvgesh Choudhary(wk)

      B Shambhu

      12

      10

      00

      02

      Suraj Sharma

      Bold

      B Sahabz Mirza

      02

      11

      00

      00

      Hirdyanand

      Catch

      B Shivam Singh

      20

      18

      00

      02

      Rejesh Singh

      Catch

      B Shambhu

      25

      25

      02

      01

      Ayush Kumar

      Catch

      B Shambhu

      04

      01

      02

      00

      Md Shakil

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      02

      00

      00

      Vijay Bharti

      C Duvgesh Choudhary(wk)

      B Sahabz Mirza

      37

      52

      06

      00

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning

      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Shivam Srivastav

      06

      01

      22

      02

      01

      02

      Sahabz Mirza

      5.2

      00

      17

      02

      00

      00

      Shambhu

      06

      00

      25

      04

      00

      00

      Rahul Singh

      06

      00

      30

      00

      00

      00

      Prince Sahi

      05

      01

      35

      02

      00

      01

      Sankata Prasad

      01

      00

      03

      00

      00

      00

      Bowler7

      Bowler8

       

  •     

        Final (28 Feb 2016) | BIHAR XI Vs Macon Ranchi | MECON RANCHI won by 7 wickets

    • BIHAR XI won the toss and elected to Bat first.
      Bihar XI 116/10(32.4) Macon Ranchi- 117/3(16.2) Man of tha match- Nazim Siddique (wk)

      SCORECARD

          •     1st Inning

      Batsman Status- 1st Inning
      116/10(32.4)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Ankur Lakmani

      C Deepak

      B Raju Panday

      17

      23

      04

      00

      Ashvani Mandaw

      C Roshan

      B Ajay yadav

      08

      08

      02

      00

      Saquib Mirza

      C Nadim

      B Ajay Yadav

      00

      04

      00

      00

      Sankata Prasad

      Bold

      B Ajay Yadav

      03

      19

      00

      00

      Rahul Singh

      Catch

      B Ajay Yadav

      01

      06

      00

      00

      ASHNAL Jamal

      Catch

      B Chandan kumar Sharma

      24

      48

      03

      00

      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      Not Out

      Not Out

      08

      09

      01

      00

      Shivam Srivastav

      LBW

      B Abhishek Parsad

      18

      24

      02

      00

      Shambhu

      Bold

      B Abhishek Parsad

      09

      22

      01

      00

      Prince Sahi

      Catch

      B Roshan Parsad

      16

      23

      00

      01

      Sabaz Mirza

      Catch

      B Chandan kumar Sharma

      02

      08

      00

      00

      Bawling Status- 1st Inning


      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Ajay Yadav

      07

      03

      06

      04

      00

      00

      Chandan kumar Sharma

      5.4

      00

      31

      02

      00

      02

      Raju Panday

      07

      01

      27

      01

      00

      00

      Roshan Parsad

      07

      00

      35

      01

      00

      02

      Abhishek Parsad

      06

      01

      16

      02

      00

      03

      Bowler6

      Bowler7

       

      Batsman Status- 2nd Inning

      117/3(16.2)Man of tha match Nazim Siddique (wk)


      Player Name

       

       

      Run

      Ball

      Four

      Six

      Nazim Siddique (wk)

      Catch

      B Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      69

      51

      12

      02

      Sushant Singh

      C Princ

      B Shabaz Mirza

      06

      11

      01

      00

      Abhijeet Soni

      Catch

      B Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      29

      33

      02

      01

      Anirban Chatterjee ©

      Gulraj Hashan

      Not Out

      Not Out

      00

      00

      00

      00

      Roshan Parsad

      Not Out

      Not Out

      05

      03

      01

      00

      Chandan kumar Sharma

      Raju Panday

      Deepak Virat

      Abhishek Parsad

      Ajay Yadav

      Bawling Status- 2nd Inning

      Bowler Name

      Over

      Maiden

      Run

      Wicket

      Noball

      Wide

      Economy

      Shambhu

      02

      00

      17

      00

      00

      01

      Shabaz Mirza

      04

      00

      21

      01

      00

      00

      Shivam Srivastav

      02

      00

      15

      00

      00

      00

      Prince Sahi

      03

      00

      14

      00

      00

      01

      Rahul Singh

      02

      00

      16

      00

      00

      00

      Md Suhail Ahamd (C)

      02

      00

      21

      02

      00

      00

      Bowler7

      1.2

      00

      11

      00

      00

      00

      Bowler8

       

COMPLETE PROGRAM

 

Major Ashutosh Challenger Trophy (M-ACT) 2016

 

Complete Program Of Event

» Shradhanjali March: 20th Feb. Staurday. At.8 AM
» Innauguration: 20th Feb. Saturday at 11.30 Am
» Match between Katihar Red vs Katihar Blue. At. 12.15 PM
» MainEvent: 21st Feb. Sunday At 9.30 AM
» Semifinal 1: 25th Feb.Thursday.
» Semifinal 2: 26th Feb. Friday.
» Rest Day: 27th Feb. Saturday.
» GrandFinal: 28th Feb Sunday.

TEAMS

 

Group - A

» KATIHAR
» NEPAL
» U.P. XI
» KOLKATA

Group - B

» RISING JHARKHAND
» BIHAR XI
» ASANSOL RLY
» TATA

FIXTURES

Major Ashutosh Challenger Trophy 2016
Note:
All Matches will be played in colour dress and white SG Ball
27th Feb will be reserved day
All Matches will be played under ICC Rules

 

M-ACT 2016 Partners

 

कटिहार ऑनलाइन मे आप का स्वागत है। यह वेबसाइट कटिहारवासियों के लिए तैयार किया गया है। हमारा उद्देश्य कटिहार को विश्वमंच पर विशिष्ठ स्थान दिलाना है। अपलोगो का स्नेह और प्रेम द्वारा हम अपने लक्ष्य मे सफ़ल होंगे। आपलोगो के लगातार आग्रह पर इस वेबसाइट को हिन्दी मे प्रस्तुत किया जा रहा है। कटिहार ऑनलाइन वेब डिज़ाइन, वेब होस्टिन्ग, सॉफ्टवेयर डेवलपमेन्ट, ऑनलाइन शॉपिन्ग, ऑनलाइन टेस्ट, ऑनलाइन एजुकेशन, टुइटर फाइन्डर, जॉब प्लेसमेन्ट, करियर कॉन्सेलिन्ग, कटिहार कॉलेजो के अपडेट्स, प्रसिद्ध अधियापको के नोट्स, सजेशन्स एवं अनेक प्रकार के सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है।

 

WEB SERVICES

कटिहार ऑनलाइन वेबसाइट डिज़ाइन, मोबाइल एप्स, वेब होस्टिंग, सॉफ़्टवेयर डेवलप्मेन्ट, ई-मेल मर्केटिंग, Search Engine Optimization (SEO), जैसी वेब सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है। सभी सेवाएँ कटिहार वासियों द्वारा, कटिहार वासियों के लिये प्रदान होती हैं।

       
Website Promotion Katihar Online  

YOUR WEBSITE & PROMOTION

अब आप अपने व्यवसाय, स्कूल, कोचिन्ग, इन्स्टिट्युट की वेबसाइट पा सकते है। आप के लिये वेबसाइट तैयार करेगी एवं आपके बिजनेस के प्रोमोशन की व्यवस्था करेगी।

       
Advertise with us Katihar Online  

ADVERTISEMENT WITH US

आप अपने व्यवसाय, स्कूल, कोचिंग, इन्स्टिट्युट का विज्ञापन दे सकते है। तो देर किस बात की, आज ही संपर्क करे- katiharonline@gmail.com या कॉल करें - 9122336844 एवं 06452- 245669

 

 

 

Netcare System Website Design in Katihar
Domestic Job Portal, Katihar, Bihar, Get job in Katihar
Dashrath Manjhi Kaushal Vikas Yojna, Netcare System Katihar
Maa Saraswati Computer Institute, Katihar